I have several AX restictor plates, enough for all entries, Who will be bringing the scales to Ming for the stock guys??
I have several AX restictor plates, enough for all entries, Who will be bringing the scales to Ming for the stock guys??
Scales are here in Phx. I will be bringing them to the Dawes house on Friday and hope we can find room for Steven to bring them in the back of his truck. Scales will NOT fit in the underbelly of the motorhome or on the boat trailer. We are already bringing the clock as well. I am willing to leave the scales with any SCOA/SCSC member, if they can bring it to the events planned for next season.
sounds like I better get my clock starts down fast!!! Lol
Marlee Hill
Here are the results for the SCSC "Last Chance Shoot out!" presented by LV Construction, Rex Marine, Ahern Rentals held September 24 & 25. This was the last race of the 2011 season to earn points towards the APBA National High Points in Region 12.
Congratulations to all the winners and thanks to all the race teams that showed up to support the "Last Chance Shoot out!" A big Thank you to all SCSC staff and volunteers and Team Rescue for putting on a great event!
AXH
1st- #18-C Jared Wallach, Redondo Beach, CA
2nd- #32-C Marlee Hill, Huntington Beach, CA
3rd- #29-C Nicole Knudson, Chino, CA
ASH
1st- #1-C Tammy Dawe, Adelanto, CA
2nd- #98-C Jeff Conant, Glendale, AZ
3rd- #32-C Marlee Hill, Huntington Beach, CA
CSH
1st-#230-C Jeff Conant, Glendale, AZ "Trafficade"
2nd- #7-C Roger Hewson, Huntington Beach, CA
3rd- #71-C Michael Wright, Huntington Beach, CA
20SSH
1st- #1-C Tammy Dawe, Adelanto, CA
2nd- #71-C Michael Wright, Huntington Beach, CA
3rd- #7-C Roger Hewson, Huntington Beach, CA
C.O.R.
1st- #30 Mike Quindazzi, Huntington Beach, CA
2nd- #234 Kevin Taylor, Henderson, NV R & R Prop Shop
3rd- #45 Tim/David Carranza, Hawthorne, CA
45 SS (Sat. only)
1st- #10 Jason Williams, Alta Loma, CA
2nd- #37 Dean Comer, Monrovia, CA
3rd- #93 R.J. West, Manteca, CA
SST-45 - APBA Regional Championship/Round # 5 WFLS
1st- #10 Jason Williams, Alta Loma, CA "WCBS/Priority One"
2nd- #22 Steven Dawe, Indio, CA "Trafficade/Dawecraft Boats"
3rd- #48 John Lane, Bellflower, CA "Reiter Racing/Tustin Inn"
Comp Jet
1st- #53 Lance Nichols, Valencia, CA
2nd- #169 Mark Yunker, Sun City, CA
3rd- #511 Ron Lund, Valley Center, CA
Grand National
1st-#47 Rob Devine, Costa Mesa, CA "Transgo/Fadco"
2nd-#113 Greg Gluck, Sebring, FL "The Nightmare"
3rd- #22 Chuck Sousamian, Whittier, CA "Ecology Auto Parts Special"
Crackerbox
1st- P-9 Scott Schatz/Bob Williams/Shelton Ogg - Riverside, CA "Miss Suncoast Racing" - 2011 APBA National and National High Point Champion
2nd-P-92 Mike Schatz/Pat Bowman, Lakewood, CA
3rd- P-5 Tony Lombardo/Bruce Croft, Perris, CA "Pandora's Box"
Nostalgia Flat (Sat. only)
1st- #810 Adrian Bloomfield, Hot Sulfur Springs, CO
2nd- #141 Jim Best, Pinon Hills, CA
3rd- #43 Grady LaKamp, Tempe, AZ
Nostalgia Endurance (Sat. only)
1st- #142 Jeff Best, Hesperia, CA
2nd- #141 Jim Best, Pinon Hills, CA
3rd- #145 John Best, Oak Hills, CA
Coming up in Region 12:
October 22- The Blue Water Resort & Casino 300 Enduro presented by Nordic Boats & Ecology Auto Parts For more info please visit www.enduro300.com
November 25 & 26- The Blue Water Resort & Casino presents SCSC's 65th Annual Thanksgiving Regatta For more info, please visit www.scscracing.com
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks